Featured Products

ML04034 | Optical Switch Box

Fully Automatable | Transceiver Testing Solution | Single-mode or Multi-mode| Integrated WDM, Power Meter & VOAs | Integrated Switch Matrix | LCD Touch Control Panel | Equipped for quad channel parallel and WDM transceiver testing

ML4035 | 4-Lane TDR | E-DSO | ED 400G BERT

Time domain reflectometer | 4-lane 56 GBd PPG | S-parameter measurement | Eye pattern measurement | BER measurement | Cable & TIA evaluation

ML4054-400 | 400G BERT

BERT for production testing | PAM4 & NRZ compatible | QSFP-DD, OSFP, QSFP, SFP-DD, SFP interfaces | Benchtop version | Suitable for in-situ oven tests | Generation 2

ML4062/4064-TR | Module compliance board

MCBs for volume programming/testing | Low-cost, consumable | Used with replaceable multi-channel cable | QSFP-DD, OSFP interfaces | User-friendly GUI for easy configuration

Specialty Topics